Faculty & Staff Members

University of Notre Dame Resident Members

FirstLastDepartment
KarlAmeriksPhilosophy
ScottApplebyKeough School of Global Affairs
NicholasAyo, C.S.CProgram of Liberal Studies (Emeritus)
MatthewBarrettLaw
PatriciaBelliaLaw
ThomasBlantz, C.S.C.History (Emeritus)
JayBrockmanComputer Science and Engineering
JacquelineBroganEnglish (Emerita)
WyattBrooksEconomics
KaseyBucklesEconomics
DavidBurrell, C.S.C.Philosophy (Emeritus)
PeterCasarellaTheology
NealCasonPhysics (Emeritus)
FrankCastellinoChemistry and Biochemisty
JohnCavadiniInstitute for Church Life
HelenCawleyHesburgh Libraries
WilliamCernyMusic (Emeritus)
DavidChiangComputer Science and Engineering
MichaelCroweProgram of Liberal Studies (Emeritus)
WilliamDailey, C.S.C.Law
BrianDaley, S.J.Theology
FredDallmayrPolitical Science (Emeritus)
SarahDalyPolitical Science
JohnDerwentMathematics (Emeritus)
William CollinsDonahueGerman and Russian Languages and Literature
MatthewDowdUniversity Press
EvaDziadulaEconomics
StephenFallonProgram of Liberal Studies, English
ThomasFehlnerChemistry (Emeritus)
MiguelFrancoUniversity Counseling Center
PatrickGaffney, C.S.C.Anthropology
EmilyGarbinskyBusiness
NicoleGarnettLaw
SoniaGernesEnglish (Emerita)
AlyssaGillespieRussian
MarkGuntyStategic Planning and Institutional Research
PerinGurelAmerican Studies
SandraGustafsonEnglish
AlexanderHahnMathematics
DouglasHallElectrical Engineering
HowardHansonOffice of Research (Emeritus)
AnneHaynerKroc Institute for International Peace Studies
AnthonyHoffmanElectrical Engineering
RichardJensenEconomics
RobertJones Jr.Law
AndreiJorzaMathematics
PeterKilpatrickEngineering
MichaelKirshLaw
JuliaKnightMathematics
ChristopherKoldaPhysics
DavidLadouceurClassics
DonaldLaSalleFirst Year of Studies
MaryaLiebermanChemistry and Biochemisty
StephenLittleUniversity Press
LaurieLittlepageChemistry and Biochemisty
MichaelLouxPhilosophy
EdwardMalloy, C.S.C.Theology, President Emeritus
PatriciaMauriceCivil and Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences
ScottMaxwellPsychology
ElizabethMazurekClassics
JamesMcAdamsPolitical Science
JamesMcKennaAnthropology
Nancy AliceMichaelBiological Sciences
JuanMiglioreMathematics
WilsonMiscamble, C.S.C.History
PeterMoodyPolitical Science
ElizabethMooreBusiness
NicoleMooreCivil and Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences
AmyMulliganIrish Languages and Literature
DianMurrayHistory (Emerita)
KathieNewmanPhysics
WalterNicgorskiProgram of Liberal Studies (Emeritus)
DavidO'ConnorPhilosophy
PatriciaO'HaraLaw
SusanOhmerFilm, Television, and Theatre
MargaretPfeilTheology
BrandonRoachOffice of General Counsel
MarkRocheGerman Language and Literature
KristiRudengaKaneb Center
WilliamSchmittOffice of Communications
MarkSchurrAnthropology
KristinShrader-FrechettePhilosophy
DonaldSniegowskiEnglish (Emeritus)
BrittanySolomonBusiness
AndrewSommeseApplied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics
ForrestSpenceEconomics
AmyStarkDNA Learning Center
JeffreyThibertFlatley Center for Undergraduate Scholarly Engagement
JayTidmarshLaw
ChrisVandenBosscheEnglish
JenniferWaddellBusiness
Laura DassowWallsEnglish
JeffreyZhengApplied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics